LOGAN BROTHERS SEASON 2013
What a great year by all, we won some and we lost some, but most of all the teams never gave up right up to the last minute of the last Grand Final being played on Sunday 22nd September. With the hot competition between Logan Brothers Girls teams and Nerang it is great to acknowledge that our Girls finished as Minor Premiers as well as Grand Finalists for the season.
18 Junior Teams with Finals Options | ||
6 Teams did not make finals | 6 | U12 Div3; U13 Prems (Gold); U13 Div2; U14 Div2; U18 NB; U18 Div1 |
BBJC Winners | 4 | U11 Div1; U13 Prems; U13 Div1; U16 Div2 |
Chairmans | 6 | U11 Div2; U12 Div2; U14 Div1; U15 Prems; U16 Prems; U16 Div2 |
7 Minor Premierships | 8 | U12 Div2; U13 Prems(Green); U14 Prems; U14 Div1; U15 Prems; U16 Prems; U16 Div2; Girls 16-18 |
PREMIERS | 5 | U11 Div 2; U12 Div 2; U14 Prems; U14 Div 1; U16 Div 2 |
GRAND FINALISTS | 6 | Girls 16-18; U11 Prems; U12 Prems; U15 Prems; U15 Div 2; U16 Prems |
Grand Finals 15th Sept | 6 | U11 Prems; U11 Div2; U12 Prems; U12 Div2; U15 Div2; U16 Div2 |
Grand Finals 21st & 22nd Sept | 4 | U14 Prems; U14 Div1; U15 Prems; U16 Prems |
5 Senior Teams with Finals Options | ||
Open 20s | 1 | Played Grand Finals - Runners Up |
Open Prems | 1 | Played Semi Final - Finished 4 |
Open 1 | 1 | Did not make finals |
Open 4 | 1 | Played Grand Finals - Runners Up |
Open Womens | 1 | Played Elimination Final - Finished 5 |
Coach |
Team |
Season 2013 Results |
||||||
Henry Cope | U6 Green S1 | SEASON COMPLETE | ||||||
Nathanael Bonner | U6 Gold S2 | |||||||
James Burton | U6 White S4 | |||||||
Jason Glover | U7 Green S1 | SEASON COMPLETE | ||||||
David Tevi | U7 Gold S2 | |||||||
Kyle Dagley | U7 White S4 | |||||||
Larkin Coolwell | U8 Green S1 | SEASON COMPLETE | ||||||
Wade Young | U8 Gold S2 | |||||||
James Tangata | U8 White S4 | |||||||
Vinko Smith | U9 Green S1 | SEASON COMPLETE - CARNIVAL WIN BY 9 GREEN | ||||||
Tesi Tangi | U9 Gold S2 | |||||||
Terry Nikora | U9 White S3 | |||||||
Brian Hamilton | U9 Yellow S4 | |||||||
Neville Chang | U10 Green S1 | SEASON COMPLETE | ||||||
Neil Holland | U10 Gold S2 | |||||||
Wayne Petrolilis | U10 White S4 | |||||||
Matthew Mead | U11 Prems | RUNNERS UP | ||||||
Raymond Williams | U11 Div 1 | BBJC Winner; SEASON COMPLETE - Finished 3rd | ||||||
Junior Niumata | U11 Div 2 | CHAIRMANS TROPHY; PREMIERS | ||||||
Anthony TeRuna | U12 Prems | RUNNERS UP | ||||||
Matt Anderson | U12 Div 2 | CHAIRMANS TROPHY; MINOR PREMIIERS; PREMIERS | ||||||
Michael Jacobs | U12 Div 3 | SEASON COMPLETE | ||||||
Lincoln McLeod | U13 Prems Green | BBJC Winner; MINOR PREMIERS; SEASON COMPLETE - Finished 3rd | ||||||
Samuel Keelan | U13 Prems Gold | BBJC Winner (U13 Div 1); SEASON COMPLETE | ||||||
Steve Sims | U13 Div 2 | SEASON COMPLETE | ||||||
Jason Skeen | U14 Prems | MINOR PREMIERS; PREMIERS | ||||||
John Greenfield | U14 Div 1 | CHAIRMANS TROPHY; MINOR PREMIERS; PREMIERS | ||||||
Corey Brinkworth | U14 Div 2 | SEASON COMPLETE | ||||||
Kris Muir | U15 Prems | CHAIRMANS TROPHY; MINOR PREMIERS | ||||||
Craig Walsh | U15 Div 2 | RUNNERS UP | ||||||
Andrew Jamieson | U16 Prems | CHAIRMANS TROPHY; MINOR PREMIERS | ||||||
Shaun Chandler | U16 Div 2 | BBJC Winner; CHAIRMANS TROPHY; MINOR PREMIERS; PREMIERS | ||||||
Wayne Longley | U18 Nev Blair | SEASON COMPLETE | ||||||
Paul McGrath | U18 Div 1 | SEASON COMPLETE | ||||||
Hamiora Wanoa | Girls 16-18 | MINOR PREMIERS; RUNNERS UP | ||||||
Jason Gainey | Prems | SEASON COMPLETE - Finished 4th | ||||||
Moki Gumaka | Opens 1 | SEASON COMPLETE | ||||||
Joey Gibson | Opens 4 | RUNNERS UP | ||||||
John Siulai & William Colenso | U20s | RUNNERS UP | ||||||
Mat Waaka | Womens | SEASON COMPLETE - Played Elimination Final |