Congratulations to all of our beautiful entrants in our Miss Logan Brothers!! You all did a wonderful job, you should be very proud of yourselves!!

Now to Announce our winners of the Night:
Miss Logan Brothers Tiny Tot (2-4yr old) - Brooklyn. B
Little Miss Logan Brothers (5-8yr old) - Mikayla. S...
Miss Junior Logan Brothers (9-12yr old) - Lori-Lee. C
Miss Logan Brothers (13-18yr old) - Shanaya. Y

Congratulations girls!

Thank you to all the parents and family that came along last night.

Big "Thank You" to our Judges Sonia, Steven and Trisha, they had an extremely hard job to do last night.

4 winners 1

 

Miss Logan Brothers is a fun night, just for the girls that are involved in our club.

The girls walk up the red carpet to their Favourite song, they can be escorted by their dad or brother.
The MC will chat to them, then the judges will ask a question or 2 (questions that are in the Application form). The judges will make a decision on the winner for each category. Every entrant goes home with a Participation Certificate and a Gift Bag.
We have a winner for each age group that will receive a sash, a tiara and their photo will go up in the clubhouse.

Miss LB 2017

Applications Forms

Miss Logan Brothers 2-4 year olds

Miss Logan Brothers 5-8 year olds

Miss Logan Brothers 9-12 year olds

Miss Logan Brothers 13-18 year olds

 

 

 

Trial Matches - No we haven't forgotten the younger players, we are waiting to hear about the proposed gala days for Under 8 to Under 10 the weekend of 10-12 March 2017

TRIAL GAMES 3 to 5 March 2017
Team   Against Home Away Fri Sat Sun LOCATION (Field)
          3/Mar 4/Mar 5/Mar  
Open Prems Kris Muir &   Peri Creamer Carina   #   6:00pm   Leo   Williams Oval
Open Southside 3 Campbell Stewart Carina   #   4:00pm   Leo   Williams Oval
                 
Under 15 Div 1 Troy Egan Nerang   #   4:00pm   Glenway   Park Nerang
                 
Under 11 Prem Shaun Martin Aspley   #   10:30am   Kirby   Park
Under 12 Prem Jason Skeen Aspley   #   11:30am   Kirby   Park
Under 13 Prem/Div1 Brian Hamilton Aspley   #   12:30pm   Kirby   Park
Under 14 Prem Neville Chang   & Matt Muir Aspley   #   1:45pm   Kirby   Park
Under 15 Prem Troy Egan Aspley   #   3:00pm   Kirby   Park
                 
TRIAL GAMES 10 to 12 March 2017
Team   Against Home Away Fri Sat Sun LOCATION (Field)
          10/Mar 11/Mar 12/Mar  
Under 13 Prems Brian Hamilton Redcliffe #       10:00am Civic   Park
Under 14 Prems Neville Chang   & Matt Muir Redcliffe #       11:15am Civic   Park
Under 15 Prems Troy Egan Redcliffe #       12:30pm Civic   Park
Under 16 Prems Andrew Jamieson Redcliffe #       1:45pm Civic   Park
Under 17 Prems Lincoln McLeod Redcliffe #       3:00pm Civic   Park
                 
Under 11 C Shaun Martin Beenleigh #       9:15am Civic   Park
Under 11 B Shaun Martin Beenleigh #       10:15am Civic   Park
Under 11 Prems Shaun Martin Beenleigh #       11:15am Civic   Park
Under 15 B Troy Egan Beenleigh #       12:30pm Civic   Park
Under 16 B Andrew Jamieson Beenleigh #       1:45pm Civic   Park
Under 17 B Lincoln McLeod Beenleigh #       3:00pm Civic   Park
                 
Under 12 Prems Jason Skeen Beenleigh   # 6:00pm     Hammel   Oval
Under 12 B/C Jason Skeen Beenleigh   # 6:00pm     Hammel   Oval
Under 13 B Brian Hamilton Beenleigh   # 7:00pm     Hammel   Oval
Under 13 C Brian Hamilton Beenleigh   # 7:00pm     Hammel   Oval
Under 14 B Neville Chang   & Matt Muir Beenleigh   # 8:15pm     Hammel   Oval
Under 14 C Neville Chang   & Matt Muir Beenleigh   # 8:15pm     Hammel   Oval

BOYS and GIRLS - Under 6 (from age 5) to Under 17

2017SignOn

NOTE:- Registration cost is up on last season, this season we are including Short and Sock (Value $40)

Dowload PDF      Club Junior Registration Forms  PDF

Players can be registered as soon as they have had their 5th Birthday.

Juniors only go to the age of 17 for the 2017 season (refer to age chart below)

YEAR OF BIRTH AGE GROUP DESCRIPTION
2012 Under 6 Can only play Under 6 and can only train/register & play from the day they turn 5.
2011 Under 6 Can only play Under 6
2010 Under 7 Can only play Under 7
2009 Under 8 Can only play Under 8
2008 Under 9 Can only play Under 9
2007 Under 10 Can only play Under 10
2006 Under 11 Can only play Under 11
2005 Under 12 Can only play Under 12
2004 Under 13 Can only play Under 13
2003 Under 14 Can only play Under 14
2002 Under 15 Can only play Under 15
2001 Under 16 Can only play Under 16
2000 Under 17 Can only play Under 17
1999 Under 18 Can only play Under 19 or Opens
1998 Under 19 Can only play Under 19 or Opens
1997 Under 20 Can only play Opens
1996 + Opens Can only play Opens
CLUB DIRECTIVE - Players to play in their own age group from Under 11 up.
Parents must put a request in writing if their child is to play up an age group

Any players that wish to sign up for Opens - they are currently training on Tuesday and Thursday nights.  Come down and talk to the coaches.

2017 Coaching Appointments

For the second year in a row Logan Brothers is happy to be able to release a list of coaches that have applied for and been appointed a team for the season. 

If you name is not on here you are either:-
still scheduled to have an interview or
you have not put in your coaching application to the club.

WHY DO YOU HAVE TO REAPPLY EVERY YEAR?  The club is run by volunteers who are voted in at the Clubs AGM, this is a yearly occurrence.  There may be changes in the committee or coaching directors, as such the coaching positions are also reviewed each year by the current committee and coaching director.

The training nights are only proposed at this stage, the coaches will be asked to attend a meeting by the end of January to discuss this. 
Training usually commences after the second weekend of Sign On, unless permission has been obtained by the coach from the club President.

All Divisions have been left blank at this stage, the club has to nominate this each year and it is determined by player registration (returning, new and transfers).  As a standard in previous years there is usually a Division 1 team in all age groups from Under 11 to Under 16.

Coaching Application PDF    Team Manager/FAO/League Safe/Touch Judge Application PDF 
Email This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.  if a blue card application is required.

UPDATED 2 February 2017

Team   Coach Proposed Training Nights Proposed Training Times
U6 Smith S1 Woody Howe Tuesday & Thursday 5:00pm - 6:00pm
U6 Parker S2 Jason McAlister Tuesday & Thursday 5:00pm - 6:00pm
U6 Papalii   Cheyne Crellin Tuesday & Thursday 5:00pm - 6:00pm
U6 Beale     Tuesday & Thursday 5:00pm - 6:00pm
U6 Sa'u     Tuesday & Thursday 5:00pm - 6:00pm
U7 Smith S1 Regan Burgess Tuesday & Thursday 5:00pm - 6:00pm
U7 Parker S2 Narns Tangatakere Tuesday & Thursday 5:00pm - 6:00pm
U7 Papalii   David Bradburn Tuesday & Thursday 5:00pm - 6:00pm
U7 Beale   Joshua Te Amo Tuesday & Thursday 5:00pm - 6:00pm
U7 Sa'u   Corey Fowler Tuesday & Thursday 5:00pm - 6:00pm
U8 Smith S1 Tesi Tangi Tuesday & Thursday 5:00pm - 6:00pm
U8 Parker S2 James Burton Tuesday & Thursday 5:00pm - 6:00pm
U8 Papalii    Luke Gardiner Tuesday & Thursday 5:00pm - 6:00pm
U8 Beale    Steve Campbell Tuesday & Thursday 6:00pm - 7:00pm
U8 Sa'u     Tuesday & Thursday 5:00pm - 6:00pm
U9 Smith S1 Kane Tapurau Tuesday & Thursday 5:00pm - 6:00pm
U9 Parker S2 Reo Marsh Tuesday & Thursday 5:00pm - 6:00pm
U9 Papalii   Dominic Perry Tuesday & Thursday 5:00pm - 6:00pm
U9 Beale   Atish Kumar Tuesday & Thursday 5:00pm - 6:00pm
U9 Sa'u    Andy Faaaoga Tuesday & Thursday 5:00pm - 6:00pm
U10 Smith S1 Rob Lucas Monday & Wednesday 5:30pm - 6:30pm
U10 Parker S2 Fred Sanderson Monday & Wednesday 5:30pm - 6:30pm
U10 Papalii   Nako Tangihaere (Nux) Monday & Wednesday 5:30pm - 6:30pm
U10 Beale   Mike Eliu Monday & Wednesday 5:30pm - 6:30pm
U10 Sa'u   Daniel Clancy Monday & Wednesday 5:30pm - 6:30pm
U11 Prem   Shaun Martin Monday & Wednesday 5:30pm - 6:30pm
U11 Div 1   Craig Walsh Monday & Wednesday 5:30pm - 6:30pm
U11 Div 2   Michael Price Monday & Wednesday 5:30pm - 6:30pm
U12 Prems   Jason Skeen Monday & Wednesday 5:30pm - 6:30pm
U12 Div 1   Vinko Smith Monday & Wednesday 5:30pm - 6:30pm
U12 Div 3   Dale Court Monday & Wednesday 5:30pm - 6:30pm
U12 Div 4   Shane Leis Monday & Wednesday 5:30pm - 6:30pm
U13 Prems   Brian Hamilton Monday & Wednesday 6:30pm - 8:00pm
U13 Div 1   Craig Eggerling Monday & Wednesday 6:30pm - 8:00pm
U13 Div 3   Ashley Howlett Monday & Wednesday 6:30pm - 8:00pm
U14 Prems   Neville Chang & Matt Muir Monday & Wednesday 6:30pm - 8:00pm
U14 Div 1   Adam Batolsic Monday & Wednesday 6:30pm - 8:00pm
U14 Div 2   Greg Hugo Monday & Wednesday 6:30pm - 8:00pm
U15 Prems   Troy Egan & Mark Allan Monday & Thursday Mon 6:30pm - 8:00pm   Thurs 6:00pm - 7:00pm
U15 Div 1   Ben Trim Monday & Thursday Mon 6:30pm - 8:00pm   Thurs 6:00pm - 7:00pm
U15 Div 3   Wes Armour Monday & Thursday Mon 6:30pm - 8:00pm   Thurs 6:00pm - 7:00pm
U16 Prems   Andrew Jamieson Tuesday & Thursday 6:00pm - 7:00pm
U16 Div 1   Audie Hoffman Tuesday & Thursday 6:00pm - 7:00pm
U17 Nev Blair   Lincoln McLeod Tuesday & Thursday 6:00pm - 7:00pm
U17 Div 1   Adrian Shepherd Tuesday & Thursday 6:00pm - 7:00pm
Girls U13/U15/U18    Christy Lafferty Monday & Wednesday 6:30pm - 8:00pm
Open 3   Stewart Campbell Tuesday & Thursday 7:00pm - 8:30pm
Open Premier   Kris Muir & Peri Creamer Tuesday & Thursday 7:00pm - 8:30pm
A Grade   Steve Bretherton    

2016 SEASON
Link to Junior online Registration  Click Here 
It has been requested by the league that all mobiles numbers be entered during registration in the format   XXXX XXX XXX
Download the Clubs Junior Registration form  PDF

SignOn2016

Subcategories